big logo

464

Kids

235

Adults

WAITING ON YOUR HELP!

About us

The Foundation does not organize the collection of donations through humanitarian boxes or in any other way in cash!

Privacy policy

10.09.2021.

INFORMATION NOTICE ON PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING - HUMANITARIAN FOUNDATION "BUDI HUMAN - ALEKSANDAR ŠAPIĆ"

 

In accordance with Article 15 of the Law on Personal Data Protection, we hereby inform you about the information related to the processing of personal data, persons to whom the data relate (hereinafter: "Person whose data is processed"), by the HUMANITARIAN FOUNDATIONS “BUDI HUMAN - ALEKSANDAR ŠAPIĆ” (hereinafter: “Data controller”).


 

  1. Data controller

 

HUMANITARIAN FOUNDATION "BUDI HUMAN - ALEKSANDAR ŠAPIĆ" (hereinafter: “Data controller”, Company Number: 28829639, Tax Identification Number: 109638134 among its  activities also collects and processes personal data in compliance with all relevant regulations and provisions:

 

Law on Personal Data Protection ("Official Gazette of RS", No. 87/2018)

Law on Private Security ("Official Gazette of RS", No. 104/2013, 42/2015 and 87/2018)

GDPR - General Data Protection Regulation (EU)
 

  1.  Collected data

 

We hereby inform the persons whose data is processed that the Data controller will be authorized to collect and process, in the manner and within the deadlines provided by this notification and under the specific conditions the following personal data:

 

Direct payments to the beneficiary’s  local and foreign currency account:

  • Name and Surname of the donor

  • Address

  • City

  • Economic data - dinar (RSD), foreign currency account

  • Special data, pursuant to the provisions of the Law on Personal Data Protection ("Official Gazette of RS", No. 87/2018 - Article 17, paragraph 8) (hereinafter collectively referred to as: "Personal Data").

 

Internet payments via the e-donate link and PayPal account

  • Name and Surname of the donor

  • E-mail

  • Special data, pursuant to the provisions of the Law on Personal Data Protection ("Official Gazette of RS", No. 87/2018 - Article 17, paragraph 8) (hereinafter collectively referred to as: "Personal Data").

 

  1. Purpose of collecting Personal Data and method of processing

 

The Data controller will collect, use, search, classify and report Personal Data for the purpose of COLLECTING DONATIONS FOR THE TREATMENT OF FOUNDATION BENEFICIARIES, at the specific request of the Person whose data is processed, in order to establish and improve the relationship between the Data controller and the Person whose data is processed. Data on persons who pay donations for the payment of medical expenses will be transparent and published through various online channels: the Internet portal of the Foundation www.budihuman.rs, in accordance with the Law on Personal Data Protection, of which the person has been notified in advance and freely documented his free will (consent) in the form of a Notice and a Data Processing Consent Form - the subject document.

Donation of funds can also be anonymous - optionally, at the request of the person whose data is processed (donor).


 

  1. Rights of persons whose data is processed and withdrawal of consent

 

The Person whose data is processed has the right to request from the Data controller access to data, insight, copy, correction, amendment, update, interruption and temporary suspension of processing and also deletion of data if: the purpose of processing is not clearly defined; the purpose of processing has been changed, and the conditions for processing for that changed purpose have not been met; the purpose of processing has been achieved, ie the data are no longer needed to achieve the purpose; the processing method is not allowed; the data belongs to the number and type of data whose processing is disproportionate to the purpose; the data is incorrect and cannot be replaced by a correct one; the data is processed without the consent or authorization based on the law and in other cases when the processing cannot be performed in accordance with the provisions of this law.

 

The Person whose data is processed  has the right to interrupt and temporarily suspend the processing if he disputed the accuracy, completeness and timeliness of the data, as well as the right to mark these data as disputed until their accuracy, completeness and timeliness are determined.

 

The person whose data are processed has the right to file a complaint to the Controller at any time on the processing of personal data relating to him / her via the email address: sana.mrdjen@budihuman.rs

 

In case of unauthorized processing, a person may contact the Commissioner for Information of Public Importance and Personal Data Protection.

 

The person whose data is processed is aware that the consent is given on a voluntary basis, and that at any time the person whose data is processed is authorized to withdraw the consent.

 

The person whose data is processed may withdraw the consent in writing by declaring that he no longer wishes to be bound by the given consent, provided that the withdrawal is valid upon receipt of written request by the Data controller.

 

Withdrawal of consent implies the cessation of any further processing of Personal Data, provided that it does not affect the processing of data carried out on the basis of consent prior to withdrawal.
 

  1. Data retention period

 

Due to transparency, the Foundation has decided to keep the data indefinitely with the consent of the donor until the withdrawal of the consent, in accordance with item 4 of this Notice.

 

  1. Data users

 

Humanitarian Foundation "BUDI HUMAN - ALEKSANDAR ŠAPIĆ", will not forward or make available to other users personal data relating to The Person whose data is processed,

except processors, nor export from the Republic of Serbia 


 

  1. Measures for personal data protection 

 

The  Data controller  implements all necessary aspects of data protection (organizational, technical and personal), including, but not limited to:

 

• measures of technical protection;

• control of physical access to the system where Personal Data is stored;

• data access control;

• data transfer control;

• data availability control;

• other information security measures;

• all other measures necessary for the protection of personal data.

 

The Data controller keeps and processes all data as a business secret, with the application of all available technical and organizational data protection measures in accordance with the law and internal acts of the Foundation.


 

CONSENT FORM FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

 

In accordance with the provisions of Article 15 and Article 23 of the Law on Personal Data Protection ("Official Gazette", No. 87/2018, hereinafter: LPDP), I hereby declare that I have read, understood and accepted the Notice on processing of personal data (hereinafter: the Notice), which was presented to me before signing this consent, and in particular that I am familiar with:


 

  •  the identity of the HUMANITARIAN FOUNDATION “BUDI HUMAN - ALEKSANDAR ŠAPIĆ” (hereinafter: the Foundation - The Data controller) and the contact details of the Foundation, as well as with the contact details of the Person for the Protection of Personal Data;

  • the legal basis for processing  and that is processing with consent, as well as that personal data are used for the purposes of creating a beneficiaries database and informing about the activities of the Data controller in accordance with the Notice;

  • which of my personal data is collected;

  •  that the HUMANITARIAN FOUNDATION "BUDI HUMAN - ALEKSANDAR ŠAPIĆ" may check, copy, evaluate, forward, electronically and physically store my personal data, store and perform other processing operations within the permitted purpose, in accordance with the LPDP and the Notice on data processing about personality;

  •  the right to withdraw this consent at any time, which means that after that the personal data is deleted, as well as with the term of keeping my data; in this regard, in case I no longer want my data to be published by the Foundation, I can withdraw my permission with a written request to the Foundation, to the address 120D Milutina Milankovića Boulevard, New Belgrade or by email to: sana.mrdjen@budihuman.rs;

  • the rights I have under LPDP and the manner of exercising those rights, including the right to appeal to the Commissioner for Information of Public Importance and Personal Data Protection: 15 Kralja Aleksandra Boulevard.  11120 Belgrade, phone: +38111 3408 900, email: office@poverenik.rs;

  •  the measures of protection applied by the Data controller in relation to personal data;

  • that my personal data may be forwarded to third parties (processors) in accordance with the provisions of the LPDP and the Notice;

 

Bearing  in mind all the above, I give my consent for the HUMANITARIAN FOUNDATION "BUDI HUMAN - ALEKSANDAR ŠAPIĆ" to process my personal data for the purposes described in the Notice on the processing of personal data.

 

Download privacy policy and requests papers

Pravilnik-o-zastiti-podataka-o-licnosti-BUDI-HUMAN_final.pdf

Zahtev-za-ostvarivanje-prava-BUDI-HUMAN.pdf